otrc logo

Emmy Awards 2010: Get the full list of winners

08/29/2010 by Corinne Heller

Jimmy Fallon in an undated photo provided by the Academy of Television Arts & Sciences. / An Emmy statuette (Photos courtesy of the Academy of Television Arts & Sciences) The 2010 Emmy Awards telecast aired live on Sunday, August 29 on NBC at 8 p.m. ET / 5 p.m. PT and was hosted by Jimmy Fallon.

The Emmy Awards, presented by the Academy of Television Arts & Sciences in Los Angeles, honor the best in television programming. Check out the full list of winners!

Emmy Awards 2010 - winners and nominees:

Outstanding Comedy Series
Curb Your Enthusiasm
Glee

Modern Family
- WINNER
Nurse Jackie
The Office

30 Rock


Outstanding Drama Series
Breaking Bad
Dexter

The Good Wife
LOST

Mad Men
- WINNER
True Blood

Outstanding Lead Actor In A Comedy Series
The Big Bang Theory - Jim Parsons as Sheldon Cooper- WINNER
Curb Your Enthusiasm - Larry David as Himself
Glee - Matthew Morrison as Will Schuester
Monk - Tony Shalhoub as Adrian Monk
The Office - Steve Carell as Michael Scott
30 Rock - Alec Baldwin as Jack Donaghy

Outstanding Lead Actor In A Drama Series
Breaking Bad - Bryan Cranston as Walter White - WINNER
Dexter - Michael C. Hall as Dexter Morgan
Friday Night Lights - Kyle Chandler as Eric Taylor
House - Hugh Laurie as Dr. Gregory House
Lost - Matthew Fox as Jack Shephard
Mad Men - Jon Hamm as Don Draper

Outstanding Lead Actor In A Miniseries Or A Movie

A Dog Year - Jeff Bridges as Jon Katz
The Prisoner - Ian McKellen as Two
The Special Relationship - Michael Sheen as Tony Blair
The Special Relationship - Dennis Quaid as Bill Clinton
You Don't Know Jack - Al Pacino as Dr. Jack Kevorkian - WINNER

Outstanding Lead Actress In A Comedy Series

Glee - Lea Michele as Rachel Berry
The New Adventures Of Old Christine - Julia Louis-Dreyfus as Christine Campbell
Nurse Jackie - Edie Falco as Jackie Peyton- WINNER
Parks And Recreation - Amy Poehler as Leslie Knope
30 Rock - Tina Fey as Liz Lemon
United States Of Tara - Toni Collette as Tara Gregson

Outstanding Lead Actress In A Drama Series
The Closer - Kyra Sedgwick as Deputy Chief Brenda Johnson - WINNER
Damages - Glenn Close as Patty Hewes
Friday Night Lights - Connie Britton as Tami Taylor
The Good Wife - Julianna Margulies as Alicia Florrick
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit - Mariska Hargitay as Det. Olivia Benson
Mad Men - January Jones as Betty Draper

Outstanding Lead Actress In A Miniseries Or A Movie
Capturing Mary - Maggie Smith as Mary Gilbert
Georgia O'Keeffe - Joan Allen as Georgia OKeeffe
Return To Cranford (Masterpiece) - Dame Judi Dench as Miss Matty
The Special Relationship - Hope Davis as Hillary Clinton
Temple Grandin - Claire Danes as Temple Grandin - WINNER

Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Comedy Series
Glee - Chris Colfer as Kurt Hummel
How I Met Your Mother - Neil Patrick Harris as Barney Stinson
Modern Family - Jesse Tyler Ferguson as Mitchell
Modern Family - Eric Stonestreet as Cameron Tucker- WINNER
Modern Family - Ty Burrell as Phil Dunphy
Two And A Half Men - Jon Cryer as Alan Harper

Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Drama Series
Breaking Bad - Aaron Paul as Jesse Pinkman- WINNER
Damages - Martin Short as Leonard Winstone
Lost - Terry O'Quinn as John Locke
Lost - Michael Emerson as Ben Linus
Mad Men - John Slattery as Roger Sterling
Men Of A Certain Age - Andre Braugher as Owen

Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Miniseries Or A Movie
Emma (Masterpiece) - Michael Gambon as Mr. Woodhouse
Hamlet (Great Performances) - Patrick Stewart as Ghost / Claudius
Return To Cranford (Masterpiece) - Jonathan Pryce as Mr. Buxton
Temple Grandin - David Strathairn as Dr. Carlock - WINNER
You Don't Know Jack - John Goodman as Neal Nicol

Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Comedy Series
Glee - Jane Lynch as Sue Sylvester- WINNER
Modern Family - Julie Bowen as Claire Dunphy
Modern Family - Sofia Vergara as Gloria Delgado-Pritchett
Saturday Night Live - Kristen Wiig as Various Characters
30 Rock - Jane Krakowski as Jenna Maroney
Two And A Half Men - Holland Taylor as Evelyn Harper

Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Drama Series
Burn Notice - Sharon Gless as Madeline Westen
Damages - Rose Byrne as Ellen Parsons
The Good Wife - Archie Panjabi as Kalinda Sharma- WINNER
The Good Wife - Christine Baranski as Diane Lockhart
Mad Men - Christina Hendricks as Joan Harris
Mad Men - Elisabeth Moss as Peggy Olson

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Miniseries or Movie
Alice - Kathy Bates as Queen of Hearts
Temple Grandin - Julia Ormond as Eustacia (Temple's Mom) - WINNER
Temple Grandin - Catherine O'Hara as Aunt Ann
You Don't Know Jack - Brenda Vaccaro as Margo Janus
You Don't Know Jack - Susan Sarandon as Janet Good

Outstanding Guest Actor In A Comedy Series
Glee - Mike O'Malley as Burt Hummel
Glee - Neil Patrick Harris as Bryan Ryan - WINNER
Modern Family - Fred Willard as Frank Dunphy
Nurse Jackie - Eli Wallach as Bernard Zimberg
30 Rock - Jon Hamm as Dr. Drew Baird
30 Rock - Will Arnett as Devin Banks

Outstanding Guest Actor In A Drama Series
The Closer - Beau Bridges as Detective George Andrews
Damages - Ted Danson as Arthur Frobisher
Dexter - John Lithgow as Arthur Mitchell - WINNER
The Good Wife - Alan Cumming as Eli Gold
The Good Wife - Dylan Baker as Colin Sweeney
Mad Men - Robert Morse as Bertram Cooper
24 - Gregory Itzin as President Charles Logan

Outstanding Guest Actress In A Comedy Series
The Big Bang Theory - Christine Baranski as Beverly Hofstadter
Desperate Housewives - Kathryn Joosten as Karen McCluskey
Glee - Kristin Chenoweth as April Rhodes
Saturday Night Live - Tina Fey as Host
Saturday Night Live - Betty White as Host - WINNER
30 Rock - Elaine Stritch as Colleen Donaghy
Two And A Half Men - Jane Lynch as Dr. Linda Freeman

Outstanding Guest Actress In A Drama Series

Big Love - Mary Kay Place as Adaleen Grant
Big Love - Sissy Spacek as Marilyn Densham
The Cleaner - Shirley Jones as Lola Zellman
Damages - Lily Tomlin as Marilyn Tobin
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit - Ann-Margret as Rita Wills - WINNER
LOST - Elizabeth Mitchell as Juliet Burke

Outstanding Host For A Reality Or Reality-Competition Program

The Amazing Race - Phil Keoghan as Host
American Idol - Ryan Seacrest as Host
Dancing With The Stars - Tom Bergeron as Host
Project Runway - Heidi Klum as Host
Survivor - Jeff Probst as Host - WINNER

Outstanding Voice-Over Performance
Archer - H. Jon Benjamin as Sterling Archer
Disney Prep & Landing - Dave Foley as Wayne
Robot Chicken - Seth Green as Robot Chicken Nerd, Cobra Commander, Movie Narrator
The Simpsons - Dan Castellaneta as Homer Simpson, Grampa Simpson
The Simpsons - Hank Azaria as Moe Syzlak, Apu Nahasapeemapetilon
The Simpsons - Anne Hathaway as Princess Penelope - WINNER

Outstanding Animated Program
Alien Earths
Disney Prep & Landing - WINNER
The Ricky Gervais Show
The Simpsons
South Park - 200/201 ("Muhammad" episodes)

Outstanding Short-format Animated Program
Adventure Time
Chowder
Disney Kick Buttowski: Suburban Daredevil
The Marvelous Misadventures Of Flapjack
Robot Chicken
- WINNER
Uncle Grandpa


Outstanding Art Direction For A Multi-Camera Series
The Big Bang Theory
Hell's Kitchen
How I Met Your Mother
The New Adventures Of Old Christine
Rules Of Engagement


Outstanding Art Direction For A Single-Camera Series
Glee
Heroes
LOST
Modern Family
True Blood
The Tudors
- WINNER

Outstanding Art Direction For A Miniseries Or Movie

Georgia O'Keeffe
The Pacific
- WINNER
Return To Cranford (Masterpiece)
Temple Grandin
You Don't Know Jack


Outstanding Art Direction For Variety, Music Or Nonfiction Programming
82nd Annual Academy Awards - WINNER
American Idol
Saturday Night Live
The Tonight Show With Conan O'Brien
63rd Annual Tony Awards
The Who Super Bowl Halftime Show


Outstanding Casting For A Comedy Series
Glee
Modern Family
- WINNER
Nurse Jackie
30 Rock
United States Of Tara


Outstanding Casting For A Drama Series
Big Love
Dexter
Friday Night Lights
The Good Wife
Mad Men
- WINNER
True Blood


Outstanding Casting For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special
Emma (Masterpiece)
Georgia O'Keeffe
The Pacific
- WINNER
Temple Grandin
You Don't Know Jack


Outstanding Choreography
82nd Annual Academy Awards - Adam Shankman, Choreographer
Dancing With The Stars - Futuristic Paso Doble/Living on Video & Quickstep/Anything Goes - Derek Hough, Choreographer
Dancing With The Stars - Paso Doble/Malaquena - Chelsie Hightower, Choreographer, Derek Hough, Choreographer
So You Think You Can Dance - Gravity/Addiction & Koop Island Blues & One - Mia Michaels, Choreographer - WINNER
So You Think You Can Dance - Fear - Stacey Tookey, Choregrapher

Outstanding Cinematography For A Half-Hour Series

Gary Unmarried
Hung
Nurse Jackie
30 Rock
Two And A Half Men
Weeds
- WINNER

Outstanding Cinematography For A One Hour Series
Breaking Bad
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation
- WINNER
FlashForward
Mad Men
The Tudors


Outstanding Cinematography For A Miniseries Or Movie

The Pacific - Part 5
The Pacific - Part 9
The Prisoner
Return To Cranford (Masterpiece)
- WINNER
You Don't Know Jack


Outstanding Cinematography For Nonfiction Programming

America The Story Of Us
Deadliest Catch
Life
- WINNER
The National Parks: America's Best Idea
Whale Wars


Outstanding Cinematography For Reality Programming
The Amazing Race
Dirty Jobs
Man Vs. Wild
Survivor
- WINNER
Top Chef Masters


Outstanding Commercial
Anthem - Absolut
Coke Finals - Coca-Cola
Game - Mars Snack Food US/Snickers
Green Police - Audi
Human Chain - Nike
The Man Your Man Could Smell Like - Old Spice Body Wash
- WINNER

Outstanding Costumes For A Series
Glee
The Good Wife
Mad Men
30 Rock
The Tudors
- WINNER

Outstanding Costumes For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special
Emma (Masterpiece) - Part 2
Georgia O'Keeffe
The Pacific - Part 3
Return To Cranford (Masterpiece) - Part 2
- WINNER
You Don't Know Jack


Outstanding Directing For A Comedy Series

Glee - Pilot - WINNER
Glee - Wheels
Modern Family - Pilot
Nurse Jackie - Pilot
30 Rock - I Do I Do

Outstanding Directing For A Drama Series

Breaking Bad - One Minute
Dexter - The Getaway - WINNER
LOST - The End
Mad Men - Guy Walks Into An Advertising Agency
Treme - Do You Know What It Means (Pilot)

Outstanding Directing For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Dramatic Special
Georgia O'Keeffe
The Pacific - Part 8
The Pacific - Part 9
Temple Grandin
- WINNER
You Don't Know Jack

Outstanding Directing For A Variety, Music Or Comedy Series
The Colbert Report - #5076 (in Iraq)
The Daily Show With Jon Stewart - Episode #15054
Late Show With David Letterman - Show #3289
Saturday Night Live - Host: Betty White - WINNER
The Tonight Show With Conan O'Brien - #146

Outstanding Directing For A Variety, Music Or Comedy Special
In Performance At The White House: A Celebration Of Music From The Civil Rights Movement
The Kennedy Center Honors
63rd Annual Tony Awards
The 25th Anniversary Rock And Roll Hall Of Fame Concert
Vancouver 2010 Olympic Winter Games Opening Ceremony
- WINNER

Outstanding Directing For Nonfiction Programming
The Amazing Race
By The People: The Election Of Barack Obama
Monty Python: Almost The Truth (The Lawyer's Cut)
My Lai
- WINNER
Terror In Mumbai


Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Drama Series
Breaking Bad - No Mas
Dexter - The Getaway
LOST - The End - WINNER
Mad Men - The Gypsy And The Hobo
Mad Men - Guy Walks Into An Advertising Agency

Outstanding Picture Editing For A Comedy Series (Single Or Multi-Camera)

Curb Your Enthusiasm - The Table Read
Curb Your Enthusiasm - The Bare Midriff
Modern Family - Pilot - WINNER
Modern Family - Family Portrait
30 Rock - Dealbreakers Talk Show #0001

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Miniseries Or A Movie
The Pacific - Part 5
The Pacific - Part 9
The Pacific - Part 8
Temple Grandin
- WINNER
You Don't Know Jack


Outstanding Short-Form Picture Editing

82nd Annual Academy Awards - John Hughes Tribute
82nd Annual Academy Awards - Horror Tribute
American Idol - Dream (Episode 924/925A)
Jimmy Kimmel Live - The Handsome Men's Club (Episode 10-1330)
Jimmy Kimmel Live - The Late Night Wars (Episode 10-1304)
Late Night With Jimmy Fallon - 6-Bee (Episode 226) - WINNER

Outstanding Picture Editing For A Special (Single Or Multi-Camera)

Kathy Griffin: Balls Of Steel
The Kennedy Center Honors
Robin Williams: Weapons Of Self Destruction
The 25th Anniversary Rock And Roll Hall Of Fame Concert
- WINNER

Outstanding Picture Editing For Nonfiction Programming

America The Story Of Us
By The People: The Election Of Barack Obama
- WINNER
Deadliest Catch
Life
Whale Wars


Outstanding Picture Editing For Reality Programming
The Amazing Race
Extreme Makeover: Home Edition
Intervention
- WINNER
Survivor
Top Chef


Outstanding Hairstyling For A Single-Camera Series

Castle - Vampire Weekend
Glee - The Power Of Madonna
Glee - Hairography
Mad Men - Souvenir - WINNER
Tracey Ullman's State Of The Union - 301
The Tudors - Episode 407

Outstanding Hairstyling For A Multi-Camera Series Or Special

82nd Annual Academy Awards
Dancing With The Stars
- 902A - WINNER
How I Met Your Mother - Dopplegangers
Saturday Night Live - Host: Betty White
Two And A Half Men - That's Why They Call It Ballroom

Outstanding Hairstyling For A Miniseries Or A Movie
Emma (Masterpiece) - WINNER
Georgia O'Keeffe
Return To Cranford (Masterpiece)
Temple Grandin
You Don't Know Jack


Outstanding Creative Achievement in Interactive Media - Nonfiction
The Biggest Loser Digital Experience
The Jimmy Fallon Digital Experience
- WINNER
Top Chef: Las Vegas

Outstanding Creative Achievement in Interactive Media - Fiction
Dexter Interactive
Glee Hyperpromo And Superfan
Star Wars: Uncut
- WINNER

Outstanding Lighting Direction (Electronic, Multi-Camera) For Variety, Music or Comedy Programming
82nd Annual Academy Awards
Dancing With The Stars - Episode 909A
Saturday Night Live - Host: Betty White
Vancouver 2010 Olympic Winter Games Opening Ceremony - WINNER

Outstanding Main Title Design
Bored To Death - WINNER
Human Target
Nurse Jackie
The Pacific
Temple Grandin


Outstanding Makeup For a Single-Camera Series (Non-Prosthetic)
Castle - Vampire Weekend
Glee - The Power Of Madonna
Glee - Theatricality
Grey's Anatomy - Suicide Is Painless - WINNER
Mad Men - Souvenir

Outstanding Makeup for a Multi-Camera Series or Special (Non-Prosthetic)
82nd Annual Academy Awards
The Big Bang Theory
Dancing With The Stars
Saturday Night Live
- Host: Betty White - WINNER
So You Think You Can Dance

Outstanding Makeup For A Miniseries or a Movie (Non-Prosthetic)
Georgia O'Keeffe
The Pacific
- WINNER
Temple Grandin
You Don't Know Jack

Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup for a Series, Miniseries, Movie or a Special
Castle - Vampire Weekend
Grey's Anatomy - How Insensitive
Nip/Tuck - Enigma
The Pacific - WINNER
True Blood - Scratches

Outstanding Music Composition for a Series (Original Dramatic Score)
Batman: The Brave And The Bold - Mayhem Of The Music Meister
FlashForward - No More Good Days
LOST - The End
Psych - Mr. Yin Presents
24 - 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM - WINNER

Outstanding Music Composition for A Miniseries, Movie or a Special (Original Dramatic Score)
Blessed Is The Match
Georgia O'Keeffe
The Pacific
Temple Grandin
- WINNER
When Love Is Not Enough: The Lois Wilson Story (Hallmark Hall Of Fame Presentation)
You Don't Know Jack


Outstanding Music Direction
82nd Annual Academy Awards
Andrea Bocelli & David Foster: My Christmas (Great Performances)
Celtic Woman: Songs From The Heart
In Performance At The White House: Fiesta Latina
The Kennedy Center Honors
Vancouver 2010 Olympic Winter Games Opening Ceremon
y - WINNER

Outstanding Original Music And Lyrics
Family Guy - Extra Large Medium (Song title: Down's Syndrome Girl)
How I Met Your Mother - Girls Vs. Suits (Song title: Nothing Suits Me Like A Suit)
Monk - Mr. Monk And The End Part II (Song title: When I'm Gone) - WINNER
Rescue Me - Disease (Song title: How Lovely To Be A Vegetable)
Saturday Night Live - Host: Blake Lively (Song title: Shy Ronnie)
Treme - I'll Fly Away (Song title: This City)

Outstanding Original Main Title Theme Music
Human Target
Justified
Nurse Jackie
- WINNER
Parks And Recreation
Warehouse 13


Outstanding Miniseries

The Pacific - WINNER
Return To Cranford (Masterpiece)


Outstanding Made For Television Movie
Endgame (Masterpiece)
Georgia O'Keeffe
Moonshot
The Special Relationship
Temple Grandin -
WINNER
You Don't Know Jack


Outstanding Variety, Music Or Comedy Series

The Colbert Report
The Daily Show With Jon Stewart
- WINNER
Real Time With Bill Maher
Saturday Night Live
The Tonight Show With Conan O'Brien


Outstanding Variety, Music Or Comedy Special
Bill Maher "...But I'm Not Wrong"
Hope For Haiti Now
The Kennedy Center Honors
- WINNER?
Robin Williams: Weapons Of Self Destruction
The 25th Anniversary Rock And Roll Hall Of Fame Concert
Wanda Sykes: I'ma Be Me


Outstanding Special Class Programs
ABC's LOST Presents: Mysteries Of The Universe - The Dharma Initiative
82nd Annual Academy Awards
Avatar: Enter The World Of Pandora (HBO First Look)
The Daily Show: Ask A Correspondent
30 Rock: Webisodes
63rd Annual Tony Awards
- WINNER?
Vancouver 2010 Olympic Winter Games Opening Ceremony

Outstanding Children's Program
Hannah Montana
iCarly
Jonas
Wizards Of Waverly Place
- WINNER?
Wizards Of Waverly Place: The Movie

Outstanding Children's Nonfiction Program
Nick News With Linda Ellerbee - The Face Of Courage: Kids Living With Cancer - WINNER?
When Families Grieve


Outstanding Nonfiction Special
Believe: The Eddie Izzard Story
By The People: The Election Of Barack Obama
Johnny Mercer: The Dream's On Me
Saturday Night Live In The 2000s: Time And Again
The Simpsons: 20th Anniversary Special  In 3-D! On Ice!
Teddy: In His Own Words
- WINNER?

Outstanding Nonfiction Series
American Experience
American Masters
Deadliest Catch
Life
Monty Python: Almost The Truth (The Lawyer's Cut)
The National Parks: America's Best Idea
- WINNER?

Outstanding Reality Program
Antiques Roadshow
Dirty Jobs
Jamie Oliver's Food Revolution
- WINNER?
Kathy Griffin: My Life On The D-List
MythBusters
Undercover Boss


Outstanding Reality  Competition Program
The Amazing Race
American Idol
Dancing With The Stars
Project Runway
Top Chef
- WINNER?

Exceptional Merit In Nonfiction Filmmaking
Brick City
My Lai
Nerakhoon (The Betrayal)
- WINNER?
Patti Smith: Dream Of Life
Pressure Cooker
Sergio


Outstanding Sound Editing For A Series
Breaking Bad
Fringe
LOST
True Blood
24
- WINNER?

Outstanding Sound Editing For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special
Alice - Part 1
Moonshot - HISTORY
The Pacific - Part 5
- WINNER?
Temple Grandin


Outstanding Sound Editing For Nonfiction Programming (Single Or Multi-Camera)
The Amazing Race
America The Story Of Us
- WINNER?
Life
The National Parks: America's Best Idea
Teddy: In His Own Words


Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (One Hour)
Dexter
Glee
- WINNER?
House
LOST
24


Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Miniseries Or A Movie
The Pacific - Part 2 - WINNER?
The Pacific - Part 5
The Pacific - Part 8
The Pacific - Part 9


Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (Half-Hour) And Animation
Entourage - WINNER?
Modern Family
- WINNER?
The Office
30 Rock
Two And A Half Men


Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Variety Or Music Series Or Special
82nd Annual Academy Awards
American Idol - Episode #933 Idol Gives Back
American Idol - Episode #943 Finale
Dancing With The Stars - Episode #907
The 52nd Annual Grammy Awards - WINNER?
The 25th Anniversary Rock And Roll Hall Of Fame Concert
- WINNER?

Outstanding Sound Mixing For Nonfiction Programming
The Amazing Race
Deadliest Catch
- WINNER?
Life
The National Parks: America's Best Idea
Spectacle Elvis Costello With... - Spectacle Elvis Costello With Bruce Springsteen  Part 1 & 2


Outstanding Special Visual Effects For a Series
Caprica
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation - WINNER?
Stargate Universe - Air
Stargate Universe - Space
V - Pilot

Outstanding Special Visual Effects For a Miniseries, Movie or a Special
Ben 10: Alien Swarm
The Pacific - Part 1
The Pacific - Part 5
- WINNER?
Virtuality

Outstanding Stunt Coordination
Chuck
FlashForward
- WINNER?
House
Human Target
24


Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control For a Series
The Big Bang Theory
The Daily Show With Jon Stewart
Dancing With The Stars
- WINNER?
Late Show With David Letterman
Saturday Night Live
- Host: Joseph Gordon-Levitt

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control For a Miniseries, Movie or a Special
82nd Annual Academy Awards
The 52nd Annual Grammy Awards
The Kennedy Center Honors
Robin Williams: Weapons Of Self Destruction
The 25th Anniversary Rock And Roll Hall Of Fame Concert
- WINNER?

Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series
Glee - Pilot
Modern Family - Pilot - WINNER
The Office - Niagara
30 Rock - Anna Howard Shaw Day
30 Rock - Lee Marvin Vs. Derek Jeter

Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series
Friday Night Lights - The Son
The Good Wife - Pilot
LOST - The End
Mad Men - Guy Walks Into An Advertising Agency
Mad Men - Shut The Door. Have A Seat - WINNER

Outstanding Writing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Dramatic Special
The Pacific - Part 8
The Pacific - Part 10
The Special Relationship
Temple Grandin
You Don't Know Jack
- WINNER

Outstanding Writing For a Variety, Music or Comedy Series
The Colbert Report - #5076 (in Iraq) - WINNER
The Daily Show With Jon Stewart - Episode #15040
Real Time With Bill Maher - 721
Saturday Night Live - Host: Betty White
The Tonight Show With Conan O'Brien - #146

Outstanding Writing For a Variety, Music or Comedy Special
82nd Annual Academy Awards
Bill Maher "...But I'm Not Wrong"
The Kennedy Center Honors
63rd Annual Tony Awards
- WINNER
Wanda Sykes: I'ma Be Me

Outstanding Writing for Nonfiction Programming
America The Story Of Us
Anthony Bourdain: No Reservations
The Buddha
Life
The National Parks: America's Best Idea
- WINNER

Check out the photos of the Emmy winners with their awards!

Jane  Lynch, Jim Parsons, and Edie Falco with their Emmy stautes at the 62nd  Primetime Emmy Awards


 

Advertisement

Follow us on Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Facebook Follow us on GooglePlus

Sign up Stay Informed